Church of the Virgin Mary

Churches & Cathedrals

Samut Songkhram Province

The Church of the Virgin Mary is one of the most beautiful and oldest French Gothic cathedrals in Thailand, located next to Bang Nok Kwaeng Riverside Market in Samut Songkhram. It was built in 1890 A.D. by Father Paolo Salmone, a French Missionary.

 

 

 

 

Church of the Virgin Mary

Church of the Virgin Mary

Information
Other Names: Nativity of Our Lady Cathedral
Address: Bang Nok Kwaek, Bang Khonthi District, Samut Songkhram 75120
Driving Directions (Road Map): Siam BTS Station in Bangkok to Samut Songkhram Province